• One-way
  • Round-trip

Trains Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Train

Today

By Train

Tomorrow

By Train

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Clapham Junction

Traveling from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction with Virail

What's the best way to get from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction? If you're not sure, don't worry - Virail can help you. The only thing you have to do is enter your planned travel dates, and let Virail's powerful search tool deal with the rest. We'll look at the routes offered by our trusted travel partners to give you all your available options. Whether you want to travel by plane, train, bus, carpool, or something else, we'll find your ideal solution. You can filter your results according to price, departure or arrival time, journey duration, number of connections, one-way or round trip - anything you want. Virail will give you a full, clear picture of how to get from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction, then transfer you to your chosen provider's website to complete your booking.

Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction by train

Distance 34.2 mi

Route Summary by train

Connections
-
Carriers
-
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 5 h 4 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
00:05 - 05:09
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 1 h 56 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
03:43 - 05:39
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 1 h 43 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
04:13 - 05:56
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 1 h 25 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
04:39 - 06:04
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 1 h 40 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
04:46 - 06:26
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 1 h 26 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
05:08 - 06:34
Nationalrail-logo
Nationalrail
Duration: 1 h 42 min
Wivelsfield [ WVF ] - Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]
05:14 - 06:56

How long does the journey from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction take by train?

Traveling from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction by train will usually take . This journey covers a distance of 34.8 mi . When planning your trip, bear in mind that is an average, and route times may vary from day to day. Weather conditions, issues with transport, unexpected diversions, and local events could all cause delays to your journey. Please keep the possibility of these exceptional events in mind when making travel plans.

What time are the departures from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction?

The first journey of the night departs from Wivelsfield at . If you prefer to travel later in that night, the last departure will leave at . Remember, these are the general times of journeys between Wivelsfield and Clapham Junction. However, they are somewhat changeable as they may be affected by local events or holidays, peak seasons, or other factors. Always check your travel dates in advance to be on the safe side.

Which stations can I use on the Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction route?

Depending on the type of transport, and the provider you decide to use for your journey, you will be able to depart Wivelsfield from the following stations: Wivelsfield [ WVF ]. Arriving at Clapham Junction, your route will pass through all or some of the following stations: Clapham Junction [ CLJ ]. Not all transport providers serve every station, so check in advance to see exactly where your route takes you. You may need to use another form of transport to get from one station to another or to your final destination when you arrive in Clapham Junction.

How many daily journeys are there from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.

Close

Thank you! We have received too many responses for our deals. Please try again in a few days.