Find the best transportation from Leicester to London

Go from Leicester to London (trains, Bus, Carpooling)

Travel from Leicester to London starting from 13£.


Information about the route from Leicester to London

Trains

  • Average price: 45£

  • Best price: 16£

  • Journey duration: 1 h 16 min

  • 93 connections per day
  • First departure: 05:29
  • Last departure: 21:58

Stations of departure

  • Leicester [ LEI ]

Destination stations

  • London St Pancras International [ STP ]
NationalrailNationalrail11:00 – 12:14Leicester [ LEI ] – London St Pancras International [ STP ]26 £1 h 14 min
NationalrailNationalrail20:24 – 21:34Leicester [ LEI ] – London St Pancras International [ STP ]30 £1 h 10 min
Timetables Trains Leicester - London

Bus

  • Average price: 16£

  • Best price: 13£

  • Journey duration: 2 h 49 min

  • 150 connections per day
  • First departure: 00:25
  • Last departure: 20:15

Stations of departure

  • Leicester, Braunstone (Hand Luggage, Nr Rowley Fields Ave)
  • Leicester Coach Station
  • Leicester Central Bus Station
  • Leicester Braunstone Hand Luggage

Destination station

  • 255 Finchley Rd
  • 212 Baker St
  • 124 Park Ln
  • Golders Green
  • 235 Finchley Rd
  • Victoria Coach Station
  • London Gatwick Airport South Terminal
  • London Baker Street Station (Stop A)
  • Luton Airport London
  • London Finchley Road (Stop CL)
  • London Golders Green
  • London Marble Arch
  • London Victoria Station
National ExpressNational Express Standard05:05 – 08:20Leicester Coach Station – Victoria Coach Station15 £3 h 15 min
National ExpressNational Express Standard09:25 – 12:20Leicester Coach Station – Victoria Coach Station15 £2 h 55 min
Timetables Buses Leicester - London

virail lets you search and compare times and prices of any transports from one city to another